Cross Country

Boys & Girls Cross Country

2020 Lakota Junior CC

Registration for CC will get you on the email distribution list, please enter information and check the box for Cross Country:  www.lakota.finalforms.com 

Click here for link to OHSAA physical form

Click here for August Calendar
Click here for September Calendar
Click here for October Calendar


Mon. 8/3 1st day for Cross Country Practice

8-9:30 am Ft. Liberty Playland


Sat. 8/29  Lakota Fall Classic 

 2019 results on www.finishtiming.com click here
8:00 am Junior High Boys Race (arrive 75 minutes early 6:45 am)
8:20 am Junior High Girls Race (arrive 75 minutes early 7:05 am)
Individual Awards for top 10 finishers
Team Awards for top 2 teams
click here for course map

Thurs 9/10   Sacred Heart Invitational @ Harbin Park; 

4:30 Girls Varsity (top 10), 5:00 Boys Varsity (top 10),, 5:30 Girls Open, 6:00 Boys Open, 6:30 Team Awards
Click here for photo link 
Click here for course map
results on www.ghgtiming.com

Thur 9/17  Sycamore Invite @ Good Shepherd
4:30 Girls 7th Grade; 4:55 Boys 7th Grade; 5:20 Girls 8th Grade; 5:45 Boys 8th Grade; 6:20 Team awards 

Click here for course map
Click here for 2019 race results

Mon. 9/21  Vic Roberts Invitational @ Plains Junior; 

4:30 Boys Open, 4:55 Girls JV, 5:20 Boys JV, 5:45 Girls Varsity, 6:10 Boys Varsity, 6:35 Girls Open Race, 7pm 1 mile Elementary Fun Run
click here for course map
1 mile course map
link for photos

2019 Junior High Races:  
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/156015175@N08/albums/72157710886332267

2019 Elementary Run:       
 
https://www.flickr.com/photos/156015175@N08/albums/72157710886344283
results on www.ghgtiming.com

Mon 9/28   Hopewell Invitational @ Hopewell Junior

Girls 7th Grade - 4:45 pm *please note a later time (unlimited runners)

Boys 7th Grade – 5:15 pm (unlimited runners)

Girls 8th Grade – 5:45 pm (unlimited runners)

Boys 8th Grade – 6:15 pm (unlimited runners)

6:40 1 mile Elementary Fun Run

Here are the links to the 2019 Hopewell Invite photos.

Jr High Races:        https://www.flickr.com/photos/156015175@N08/albums/72157711037448202

Elementary Race: 
   https://www.flickr.com/photos/156015175@N08/albums/72157711040706848

results on www.ghgtiming.com

Tuesday 10/6 Eaton JH Invite @ Fort St. Clair Park - Eaton Oh

Junior High Boys race 5:30 pm
Junior High Girls race 6:00 pm
Awards 6:30 pm 

Click here for Course Map
Click here for 2019 Boys Results
Click here for 2019 Girls Results

Mon. 10/12   GMC Championships @ Lakota Plains
4:30 Boys Open;
4:55 7th Girls Championship
5:20 7th Boys Championship
5:45 8th Girls Championship
6:10 8th Boys Championship
6:35 Girls Open
click here for course map

results available on www.ghgtiming.com

Tues. 10/20     Yellow Springs Invitational @ Young’s Dairy;
4:30 pm Girls Race, 4:50 Boys Race 
results available on www.finishtiming.com
click here for course map


Click here for Info on 20% off Running Shoes at Queen City Running

2020 Coaches:
Emily Colbert - Hopewell:                emily.colbert@lakotaonline.com
Mike McManus- Ridge:                     mmcmanus@zoomtown.com
Rebecca Bird - Liberty:                     rebecca.bird@lakotaonline.com
Tom Thompson - Head/Plains         tom.thompson@lakotaonline.com
 -   
Chaz Meyer, Hopewell contact