Cross Country

Boys & Girls Cross Country

click here for August CC calendar

click here for September CC Calendar

click here for October CC Calendar

Spirit wear Tee Links

Lakota East Spirit wear click here

www.companycasuals.com/lakotawestcrosscountrywest


click here for 2018 1 mile time trial 9 Aug 2018

click here for online picture ordering information (picture day Aug 24th at Plains Junior)

click here for 2018 Parent meeting summary

Click here for Info on 20% off Running Shoes at Queen City Running

2018 Coaches:
Savannah Vetter - Hopewell:        savannah.vetter@lakotaonline.com
Frank Willis - Ridge:                          frank.willis@lakotaonline.com
Rebecca Bird - Liberty:                     rebecca.bird@lakotaonline.com
Tom Thompson - Head/Plains         tom.thompson@lakotaonline.com
Mike McManus - Everything Coach
Chaz Meyer, Hopewell contact

 ----

Registration for CC will get you on the email distribution list, please enter information and check the box for Cross Country:  www.lakota.finalforms.com 



2018 Lakota Junior CC Schedule

 Sat. 8/25  Lakota Fall Classic 
8 am Boys Race; 8:20 Girls Race
results on www.finishtiming.com

Thurs 9/6   Sacred Heart Invitational @ Harbin Park; 
4:30 Girls Varsity, 5:00 Boys Varsity, 5:30 Girls Open, 6:00 Boys Open, 6:30 Team Awards
results on www.ghgtiming.com

Thur 9/13  Sycamore Invite @ Good Shepherd
4:30 Girls 7th Grade; 4:55 Boys 7th Grade; 5:20 Girls 8th Grade; 5:45 Boys 8th Grade; 6:20 Team awards 


Mon. 9/17  Vic Roberts Invitational
@ Plains Junior; 

4:30 Boys Open, 4:55 Girls JV, 5:20 Boys JV, 5:45 Girls Varsity, 6:10 Boys Varsity, 6:35 Girls Open Race, 7pm 1 mile Elementary Fun Run

results on www.ghgtiming.com


Mon 9/24    Hopewell Invitational
@ Hopewell Junior

; 4:30 Girls JV, 5 Boys JV, 5:30 Girls Varsity, 6 Boys Varsity, 6:30 1 mile Elementary Fun Runresults on www.ghgtiming.com


Mon. 10/1    Kings Invitational
 @ Landen Park

4:30 7th Boys, 4:55 7th Girls, 5:20 8th Boys, 5:45 8th Girls; 6:20 Team Awards

Mon. 10/8   GMC Championships
@ Lakota Plains

4:30 Boys Open; 4:55 7th Girls; 5:20 7th Boys, 5:45 8th Girls; 6:10 8th Boys, 6:35 Girls Openresults available on www.ghgtiming.com


Tues. 10/16     Yellow Springs Invitational
@ Young’s Dairy;

4:30 pm Girls Race, 4:50 Boys Race 

results available on www.finishtiming.com

possible -10/20  OHSAA Junior High State Meet @ Ohio University Lancaster/Lancaster High School; Boys Race 10 am; Girls Race 10:30 am

click here for course map